Loading the map…
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Swindon
JNB Ventures
JNB Ventures Limited
Private limited company registered in Swindon, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does JNB Ventures do?
Private limited company registered in Swindon, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
›How much turnover does JNB Ventures make?
Answered in the full report
›Is JNB Ventures profitable?
JNB Ventures's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at JNB Ventures?
Answered in the full report
›Where is JNB Ventures based?
Its registered office is Unit 30-31 Whitehill Lane, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, SN4 7DB, in Swindon.
›When was JNB Ventures founded?
JNB Ventures Limited was incorporated on 4 February 2024.
›Is JNB Ventures still trading?
The register lists JNB Ventures Limited as active.