Loading the map…
Driving school activities · Manchester
Kerry's Driver Training
Kerry's Driver Training Limited
Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Driving school activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Questions people ask
›What does Kerry's Driver Training do?
Private limited company registered in Manchester, classed under “Driving school activities”.
›How much turnover does Kerry's Driver Training make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Kerry's Driver Training profitable?
Kerry's Driver Training's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Kerry's Driver Training?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Kerry's Driver Training based?
Its registered office is 198 Liverpool Road, Cadishead, Manchester, M44 5DB, in Manchester.
›When was Kerry's Driver Training founded?
Kerry's Driver Training Limited was incorporated on 23 January 2019.
›Is Kerry's Driver Training still trading?
The register lists Kerry's Driver Training Limited as active.