Loading the map…
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. · Basingstoke
Lep 2012
Lep 2012 Ltd
Private limited company registered in Basingstoke, classed under “Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets |
3 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Lep 2012 do?
Private limited company registered in Basingstoke, classed under “Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does Lep 2012 make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Lep 2012 profitable?
Lep 2012's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Lep 2012?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Lep 2012 based?
Its registered office is 5 Cheviot Close, Basingstoke, RG22 5AE, in Basingstoke.
›When was Lep 2012 founded?
Lep 2012 Ltd was incorporated on 4 January 2012.
›Is Lep 2012 still trading?
The register lists Lep 2012 Ltd as active.