Loading the map…
Buying and selling of own real estate · Chesterfield
Luko Property
Luko Property Ltd
Private limited company registered in Chesterfield, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees | |
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| of which debtors | |
| of which cash | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Creditors due after a year | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Luko Property do?
Private limited company registered in Chesterfield, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does Luko Property make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Luko Property profitable?
Luko Property's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Luko Property?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Luko Property based?
Its registered office is 57 Smithfield Avenue, Chesterfield, S41 0PR, in Chesterfield.
›When was Luko Property founded?
Luko Property Ltd was incorporated on 9 September 2024.
›Is Luko Property still trading?
The register lists Luko Property Ltd as active.