Loading the map…

Business and domestic software development · London, Fitzrovia

Magpie Technology

Magpie Technology Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Business and domestic software development” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Magpie Technology do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Business and domestic software development” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does Magpie Technology make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Magpie Technology profitable?

Magpie Technology's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Magpie Technology?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Magpie Technology based?

Its registered office is 60 Tottenham Court Road, Office 333, London, Fitzrovia, W1T 2EW, in London, Fitzrovia.

›When was Magpie Technology founded?

Magpie Technology Ltd was incorporated on 17 January 2024.

›Is Magpie Technology still trading?

The register lists Magpie Technology Ltd as active.