Loading the map…

Manufacture of other electrical equipment · London

Material Possession

Material Possession Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Manufacture of other electrical equipment” and 2 other activities.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021*2022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-19

  1. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 March 2025
  2. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 March 2024
  3. Accounts
    Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2024 to 30 March 2024
  4. Ownership
    Cessation of Oskar Dawid Woinski as a person with significant control on 7 February 2024
  5. Address
    Registered office address changed from 43 Cloisters 83 London Rd. Guildford GU1 1FY England to 124 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 7 February 2024
  6. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2023
  7. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2022
  8. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2021
  9. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
  10. Address
    Registered office address changed from 23 Felix Avenue 23 Felix Avenue London N8 9TL England to 43 Cloisters 83 London Rd. Guildford GU1 1FY on 9 November 2020
  11. Ownership
    Notification of Oskar Dawid Woinski as a person with significant control on 5 June 2020
  12. Address
    Registered office address changed from 8-13 New Inn Street London EC2A 3PY United Kingdom to 23 Felix Avenue 23 Felix Avenue London N8 9TL on 27 January 2020
  13. 1 earlier
    1. Incorporation
      Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does Material Possession do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Manufacture of other electrical equipment” and 2 other activities.

›How much turnover does Material Possession make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Material Possession profitable?

Material Possession's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Material Possession?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns Material Possession?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Material Possession based?

Its registered office is 124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, in London.

›When was Material Possession founded?

Material Possession Ltd was incorporated on 1 April 2019.

›Is Material Possession still trading?

The register lists Material Possession Ltd as active.