Loading the map…

Other business support service activities n.e.c. · London

Micro Digital Creations

Micro Digital Creations Ltd

Cash down 60%ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2024202420252026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2024202420252026
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Micro Digital Creations do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Micro Digital Creations make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Micro Digital Creations profitable?

Micro Digital Creations's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Micro Digital Creations?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Micro Digital Creations based?

Its registered office is 167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, W1W 5PF, in London.

›When was Micro Digital Creations founded?

Micro Digital Creations Ltd was incorporated on 23 January 2023.

›Is Micro Digital Creations still trading?

The register lists Micro Digital Creations Ltd as active.