Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Ongar
Mobius Group (Eot)
Mobius Group (Eot) Limited
Private limited company registered in Ongar, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Sept 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||
| Turnover | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Cash | |||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 3 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |||
| Current assets | |||
| Creditors due within a year | |||
| Net current assets | |||
| Net assets | |||
| Ratios | |||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Mobius Group (Eot) do?
Private limited company registered in Ongar, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Mobius Group (Eot) make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Mobius Group (Eot) profitable?
Mobius Group (Eot)'s profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Mobius Group (Eot)?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Mobius Group (Eot) based?
Its registered office is The Coach House, Ashlyns Lane, Ongar, CM5 0NB, in Ongar.
›When was Mobius Group (Eot) founded?
Mobius Group (Eot) Limited was incorporated on 14 September 2023.
›Is Mobius Group (Eot) still trading?
The register lists Mobius Group (Eot) Limited as active.