Loading the map…
Electrical installation · Bangor
Mon Electrical
Mon Electrical Ltd
Private limited company registered in Bangor, classed under “Electrical installation”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Timeline
Checked 2026-10-19
- DirectorsAppointment of Mr Gethin Williams as a director on 17 December 2025
- DirectorsTermination of appointment of Gethin Williams as a director on 17 December 2025
- FilingCorrection of a date of birth incorrectly stated on incorporation / mr gethin williams
- OwnershipNotification of Gethin Williams as a person with significant control on 17 December 2025
- OwnershipCessation of Gethin Williams as a person with significant control on 17 December 2025
- AccountsMicro company accounts made up to 31 March 2025
- AccountsPrevious accounting period extended from 31 December 2024 to 31 March 2025
- IncorporationIncorporation
From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.
Questions people ask
›What does Mon Electrical do?
Private limited company registered in Bangor, classed under “Electrical installation”.
›How much turnover does Mon Electrical make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Mon Electrical profitable?
Mon Electrical's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Mon Electrical?
Answered in the full report
›Who runs and owns Mon Electrical?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Mon Electrical based?
Its registered office is Suite 5a, 30 Dean Street, Bangor, LL57 1UR, in Bangor.
›When was Mon Electrical founded?
Mon Electrical Ltd was incorporated on 18 December 2023.
›Is Mon Electrical still trading?
The register lists Mon Electrical Ltd as active.