Loading the map…

Other engineering activities · Euxton Lane, Chorley, Lancashire

MSD Engineering

MSD Engineering Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only1 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Euxton Lane, Chorley, classed under “Other engineering activities” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Nov 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does MSD Engineering do?

Private limited company registered in Euxton Lane, Chorley, classed under “Other engineering activities” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does MSD Engineering make?

Answered in the full report

›Is MSD Engineering profitable?

MSD Engineering's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at MSD Engineering?

Answered in the full report

›Where is MSD Engineering based?

Its registered office is Office 7, Block B1 Chorley Business & Technology, Centre, 8 East Terrace, Euxton Lane, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 6TE, in Euxton Lane, Chorley, Lancashire.

›When was MSD Engineering founded?

MSD Engineering Ltd was incorporated on 22 November 2024.

›Is MSD Engineering still trading?

The register lists MSD Engineering Ltd as active.