Loading the map…
Development of building projects · Motherwell, North Lanarkshire
MTS Ventures
MTS Ventures Limited
Private limited company registered in Motherwell, classed under “Development of building projects” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to May 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does MTS Ventures do?
Private limited company registered in Motherwell, classed under “Development of building projects” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does MTS Ventures make?
Answered in the full report
›Is MTS Ventures profitable?
MTS Ventures's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at MTS Ventures?
Answered in the full report
›Where is MTS Ventures based?
Its registered office is 76 Hamilton Road, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, ML1 3BY, in Motherwell, North Lanarkshire.
›When was MTS Ventures founded?
MTS Ventures Limited was incorporated on 22 May 2024.
›Is MTS Ventures still trading?
The register lists MTS Ventures Limited as active.