Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · South Croydon
Northstar Advice
Northstar Advice Limited
Private limited company registered in South Croydon, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Creditors due after a year | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Northstar Advice do?
Private limited company registered in South Croydon, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does Northstar Advice make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Northstar Advice profitable?
Northstar Advice's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Northstar Advice?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Northstar Advice based?
Its registered office is Eagle House, Cranleigh Close, South Croydon, CR2 9LH, in South Croydon.
›When was Northstar Advice founded?
Northstar Advice Limited was incorporated on 3 February 2023.
›Is Northstar Advice still trading?
The register lists Northstar Advice Limited as active.