Loading the map…

Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Shipton Bellinger, Hampshire

Oculis Group

Oculis Group Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only7 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Shipton Bellinger, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-21

  1. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2025
  2. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2024
  3. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2023
  4. Accounts
    Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2022
  5. Address
    Registered office address changed from 5 Herd Street Marlborough SN8 1DF England to The Old School Room High Street Shipton Bellinger Hampshire SP9 7UF on 12 August 2022
  6. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2021
  7. Notice
    Administrative restoration application
  8. Notice
    Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off
  9. Notice
    First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
  10. Address
    Registered office address changed from the Old School Room High Street, Shipton Bellinger, Tidworth, SP9 7UF, England to 5 Herd Street Marlborough SN8 1DF on 17 January 2021
  11. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
  12. Incorporation
    Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does Oculis Group do?

Private limited company registered in Shipton Bellinger, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.

›How much turnover does Oculis Group make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Oculis Group profitable?

Oculis Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Oculis Group?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns Oculis Group?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Oculis Group based?

Its registered office is The Old School Room, High Street, Shipton Bellinger, Hampshire, SP9 7UF, in Shipton Bellinger, Hampshire.

›When was Oculis Group founded?

Oculis Group Ltd was incorporated on 12 April 2019.

›Is Oculis Group still trading?

The register lists Oculis Group Ltd as active.