Loading the map…

Remediation activities and other waste management services · Wymondham, Norfolk

Operational Strategy

Operational Strategy Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only12 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Wymondham, classed under “Remediation activities and other waste management services”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Operational Strategy do?

Private limited company registered in Wymondham, classed under “Remediation activities and other waste management services”.

›How much turnover does Operational Strategy make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Operational Strategy profitable?

Operational Strategy's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Operational Strategy?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Operational Strategy based?

Its registered office is 1 Hall Farm Barns Low Common, Deopham, Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18 9DX, in Wymondham, Norfolk.

›When was Operational Strategy founded?

Operational Strategy Ltd was incorporated on 1 August 2014.

›Is Operational Strategy still trading?

The register lists Operational Strategy Ltd as active.