Loading the map…

Construction of domestic buildings · Slough

Painting Plus

Painting Plus Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Slough, classed under “Construction of domestic buildings” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Painting Plus do?

Private limited company registered in Slough, classed under “Construction of domestic buildings” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Painting Plus make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Painting Plus profitable?

Painting Plus's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Painting Plus?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Painting Plus based?

Its registered office is 34 Plackett Way, Slough, SL1 5JT, in Slough.

›When was Painting Plus founded?

Painting Plus Ltd was incorporated on 28 September 2020.

›Is Painting Plus still trading?

The register lists Painting Plus Ltd as active.