Loading the map…

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities · London

Pan Post Production

Pan Post Production Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only10 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Apr 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022*202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves
Dividends paid

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Pan Post Production do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities”.

›How much turnover does Pan Post Production make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Pan Post Production profitable?

Pan Post Production's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Pan Post Production?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Pan Post Production based?

Its registered office is 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, in London.

›When was Pan Post Production founded?

Pan Post Production Ltd was incorporated on 20 April 2016.

›Is Pan Post Production still trading?

The register lists Pan Post Production Ltd as active.