Loading the map…
Buying and selling of own real estate · Leicester
Parga Designs
Parga Designs Limited
Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Creditors due after a year | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
6 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Parga Designs do?
Private limited company registered in Leicester, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate”.
›How much turnover does Parga Designs make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Parga Designs profitable?
Parga Designs's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Parga Designs?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Parga Designs based?
Its registered office is 50 Faire Road, Glenfield, Leicester, LE3 8EB, in Leicester.
›When was Parga Designs founded?
Parga Designs Limited was incorporated on 16 March 2024.
›Is Parga Designs still trading?
The register lists Parga Designs Limited as active.