Loading the map…
Activities of head offices · East Sussex
Pavilion Contracting
Pavilion Contracting Limited
Private limited company registered in East Sussex, classed under “Activities of head offices”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves | |||||
| Dividends paid |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Pavilion Contracting do?
Private limited company registered in East Sussex, classed under “Activities of head offices”.
›How much turnover does Pavilion Contracting make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Pavilion Contracting profitable?
Pavilion Contracting's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Pavilion Contracting?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Pavilion Contracting based?
Its registered office is One, Bell Lane, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 1JU, in East Sussex.
›When was Pavilion Contracting founded?
Pavilion Contracting Limited was incorporated on 21 October 2004.
›Is Pavilion Contracting still trading?
The register lists Pavilion Contracting Limited as active.