Loading the map…
Buying and selling of own real estate · Wirral
Pinehaven Properties
Pinehaven Properties Limited
Private limited company registered in Wirral, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| Net current assets | |
| Net assets |
3 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Pinehaven Properties do?
Private limited company registered in Wirral, classed under “Buying and selling of own real estate” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does Pinehaven Properties make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Pinehaven Properties profitable?
Pinehaven Properties's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Pinehaven Properties?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Pinehaven Properties based?
Its registered office is C/O Wainwrights Accountants, Faversham House Old Hall Road, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 3NX, in Wirral.
›When was Pinehaven Properties founded?
Pinehaven Properties Limited was incorporated on 9 July 2024.
›Is Pinehaven Properties still trading?
The register lists Pinehaven Properties Limited as active.