Loading the map…
Other telecommunications activities · Hassocks, West Sussex
Planet Technology
Planet Technology Limited
Private limited company registered in Hassocks, classed under “Other telecommunications activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees | ||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| of which debtors | ||
| of which cash | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Planet Technology do?
Private limited company registered in Hassocks, classed under “Other telecommunications activities”.
›How much turnover does Planet Technology make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Planet Technology profitable?
Planet Technology's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Planet Technology?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Planet Technology based?
Its registered office is Asm House, 103a Keymer Road, Hassocks, West Sussex, BN6 8QL, in Hassocks, West Sussex.
›When was Planet Technology founded?
Planet Technology Limited was incorporated on 14 March 2023.
›Is Planet Technology still trading?
The register lists Planet Technology Limited as active.