Loading the map…
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. · Lymm, Cheshire
Prestige Time Services
Prestige Time Services Limited
Private limited company registered in Lymm, classed under “Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Prestige Time Services do?
Private limited company registered in Lymm, classed under “Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does Prestige Time Services make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Prestige Time Services profitable?
Prestige Time Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Prestige Time Services?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Prestige Time Services based?
Its registered office is Unit 4 Heatley Mere Business Centre, Chaise Meadow, Lymm, Cheshire, WA13 9EL, in Lymm, Cheshire.
›When was Prestige Time Services founded?
Prestige Time Services Limited was incorporated on 25 September 2008.
›Is Prestige Time Services still trading?
The register lists Prestige Time Services Limited as active.