Loading the map…

Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. · Liverpool, Merseyside

Proper Sets

Proper Sets Limited

Net liabilitiesActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Ratios
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year

2 balance-sheet lines and 1 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Proper Sets do?

Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Proper Sets make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Proper Sets profitable?

Proper Sets's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Proper Sets?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Proper Sets based?

Its registered office is Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 5NW, in Liverpool, Merseyside.

›When was Proper Sets founded?

Proper Sets Limited was incorporated on 1 May 2024.

›Is Proper Sets still trading?

The register lists Proper Sets Limited as active.