Loading the map…

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets · London

Puff Puff Balloons

Puff Puff Balloons Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Puff Puff Balloons do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets”.

›How much turnover does Puff Puff Balloons make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Puff Puff Balloons profitable?

Puff Puff Balloons's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Puff Puff Balloons?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Puff Puff Balloons based?

Its registered office is 124 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, in London.

›When was Puff Puff Balloons founded?

Puff Puff Balloons Limited was incorporated on 25 May 2021.

›Is Puff Puff Balloons still trading?

The register lists Puff Puff Balloons Limited as active.