Loading the map…
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. · Liverpool
Quality First
Quality First Ltd
Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.”.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Quality First do?
Private limited company registered in Liverpool, classed under “Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.”.
›How much turnover does Quality First make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Quality First profitable?
Quality First's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Quality First?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Quality First based?
Its registered office is 211 Queens Drive, Wavertree, Liverpool, L15 6XU, in Liverpool.
›When was Quality First founded?
Quality First Ltd was incorporated on 14 August 2023.
›Is Quality First still trading?
The register lists Quality First Ltd as active.