Loading the map…
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores · Perth
Robert Nicol
Robert Nicol Limited
Private limited company registered in Perth, classed under “Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Robert Nicol do?
Private limited company registered in Perth, classed under “Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores”.
›How much turnover does Robert Nicol make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Robert Nicol profitable?
Robert Nicol's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Robert Nicol?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Robert Nicol based?
Its registered office is 45 South Methven Street, Perth, PH1 5NU, in Perth.
›When was Robert Nicol founded?
Robert Nicol Limited was incorporated on 14 September 2004.
›Is Robert Nicol still trading?
The register lists Robert Nicol Limited as active.