Loading the map…

Roofing activities · Peterborough

Roofix-Solutions

Roofix-Solutions Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only2 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Peterborough, classed under “Roofing activities”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

History

Pro
£2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for the year

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Net current assets
Net assets

6 balance-sheet lines, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Roofix-Solutions do?

Private limited company registered in Peterborough, classed under “Roofing activities”.

›How much turnover does Roofix-Solutions make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Roofix-Solutions profitable?

Roofix-Solutions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Roofix-Solutions?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Roofix-Solutions based?

Its registered office is 644 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, PE1 3HJ, in Peterborough.

›When was Roofix-Solutions founded?

Roofix-Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 1 May 2024.

›Is Roofix-Solutions still trading?

The register lists Roofix-Solutions Ltd as active.