Loading the map…

Non-specialised wholesale trade · London

Rubberlast Group

Rubberlast Group Ltd

Staff down 20%ActiveLatest figures: 2021Abridged accountsCompany only80 years on the register

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Non-specialised wholesale trade”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2021 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20202021
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20202021
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Rubberlast Group do?

Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Non-specialised wholesale trade”.

›How much turnover does Rubberlast Group make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Rubberlast Group profitable?

Rubberlast Group's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Rubberlast Group?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Rubberlast Group based?

Its registered office is 10 - 11 Charterhouse Square, London, EC1M 6EE, in London.

›When was Rubberlast Group founded?

Rubberlast Group Ltd was incorporated on 10 October 1945.

›Is Rubberlast Group still trading?

The register lists Rubberlast Group Ltd as active.