Loading the map…
Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Winscombe
SDV Training
SDV Training Limited
Private limited company registered in Winscombe, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does SDV Training do?
Private limited company registered in Winscombe, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.
›How much turnover does SDV Training make?
Answered in the full report
›Is SDV Training profitable?
SDV Training's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at SDV Training?
Answered in the full report
›Where is SDV Training based?
Its registered office is 3 Risedale Road, Winscombe, BS25 1LF, in Winscombe.
›When was SDV Training founded?
SDV Training Limited was incorporated on 20 September 2002.
›Is SDV Training still trading?
The register lists SDV Training Limited as active.