Loading the map…

Other engineering activities · Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire

SG Safety Services

SG Safety Services Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only10 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Milford Haven, classed under “Other engineering activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover
Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets
Turnover per employeeTurnover divided by average staff

6 balance-sheet lines and 5 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does SG Safety Services do?

Private limited company registered in Milford Haven, classed under “Other engineering activities”.

›How much turnover does SG Safety Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is SG Safety Services profitable?

SG Safety Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at SG Safety Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is SG Safety Services based?

Its registered office is 46 Conway Drive, Steynton, Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1JA, in Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire.

›When was SG Safety Services founded?

SG Safety Services Ltd was incorporated on 18 January 2016.

›Is SG Safety Services still trading?

The register lists SG Safety Services Ltd as active.