Loading the map…

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities · Turriff

Shear Geo Dynamics

Shear Geo Dynamics Limited

Staff down 75%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only5 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Turriff, classed under “Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Sept 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022*2023*20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 4 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Shear Geo Dynamics do?

Private limited company registered in Turriff, classed under “Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities”.

›How much turnover does Shear Geo Dynamics make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Shear Geo Dynamics profitable?

Shear Geo Dynamics's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Shear Geo Dynamics?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Shear Geo Dynamics based?

Its registered office is C/O Kw Business Services Ltd Unit 4, Markethill Industrial Estate, Turriff, AB53 4QY, in Turriff.

›When was Shear Geo Dynamics founded?

Shear Geo Dynamics Limited was incorporated on 10 September 2021.

›Is Shear Geo Dynamics still trading?

The register lists Shear Geo Dynamics Limited as active.