Loading the map…

Electrical installation · Basildon, Essex

Shearing Electrical Services

Shearing Electrical Services Ltd

Cash down 76%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only6 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Basildon, classed under “Electrical installation”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2021202220232024*2025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Shearing Electrical Services do?

Private limited company registered in Basildon, classed under “Electrical installation”.

›How much turnover does Shearing Electrical Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Shearing Electrical Services profitable?

Shearing Electrical Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Shearing Electrical Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Shearing Electrical Services based?

Its registered office is 4 Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3JJ, in Basildon, Essex.

›When was Shearing Electrical Services founded?

Shearing Electrical Services Ltd was incorporated on 19 June 2020.

›Is Shearing Electrical Services still trading?

The register lists Shearing Electrical Services Ltd as active.