Loading the map…

Video production activities · Wellingborough

Shutter Presser

Shutter Presser Ltd

Losses 2 years runningTurnover up 38%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Company only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Wellingborough, classed under “Video production activities”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

−£348

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

4 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2023*2024*2025
Profit after tax−£348
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover
Return on equityProfit after tax as a share of net assets
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets
Turnover per employeeTurnover divided by average staff
Debtor daysDays of turnover owed by customers at the year end

8 balance-sheet lines and 5 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Shutter Presser do?

Private limited company registered in Wellingborough, classed under “Video production activities”.

›How much turnover does Shutter Presser make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Shutter Presser profitable?

No: it made a loss after tax of £348 in the year to 31 January 2025, its latest filed accounts.

›How many people work at Shutter Presser?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Shutter Presser based?

Its registered office is 11 Saturn Court, Wellingborough, NN8 1SW, in Wellingborough.

›When was Shutter Presser founded?

Shutter Presser Ltd was incorporated on 20 January 2022.

›Is Shutter Presser still trading?

The register lists Shutter Presser Ltd as active.