Loading the map…

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating · York

Skyline Properties & Development

Skyline Properties & Development Limited

Cash down 51%Staff down 29%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only4 years on the register

Private limited company registered in York, classed under “Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 2 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet20242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Timeline

Checked 2026-10-19

  1. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2025
  2. Accounts
    Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2025 to 30 May 2025
  3. Charges
    Registration of charge 137860030001, created on 17 September 2025
  4. Directors
    Director's details changed for Mr Michael Christian Amory Nicholls on 13 March 2025
  5. Accounts
    Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2024
  6. Ownership
    Notification of Rabia Hafeez as a person with significant control on 17 January 2025
  7. Ownership
    Cessation of Nadeem Ashraf as a person with significant control on 17 January 2025
  8. Directors
    Appointment of Mrs Rabia Hafeez as a director on 17 January 2025
  9. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Nadeem Ashraf as a director on 17 January 2025
  10. Directors
    Termination of appointment of Nadeem Ashraf as a secretary on 17 January 2025
  11. Accounts
    Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2023 to 31 May 2024
  12. Ownership
    Notification of Michael Christian Amory Nicholls as a person with significant control on 14 March 2023
  13. 6 earlier
    1. Ownership
      Change of details for Mr Nadeem Ashraf as a person with significant control on 14 March 2023
    2. Accounts
      Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2022
    3. Shares
      Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 December 2022 · GBP 2
    4. Address
      Registered office address changed from 156 Moor Lane York, North Yorkshire, YO24 2YZ, England to Club Chambers Museum Street York YO1 7DN on 20 February 2023
    5. Directors
      Appointment of Mr Michael Christian Amory Nicholls as a director on 21 December 2022
    6. Incorporation
      Incorporation

From the Companies House filing history. Routine confirmation statements are left out, and a run of the same filing is shown once.

Questions people ask

›What does Skyline Properties & Development do?

Private limited company registered in York, classed under “Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating”.

›How much turnover does Skyline Properties & Development make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Skyline Properties & Development profitable?

Skyline Properties & Development's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Skyline Properties & Development?

Answered in the full report

›Who runs and owns Skyline Properties & Development?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Skyline Properties & Development based?

Its registered office is Club Chambers, Museum Street, York, YO1 7DN, in York.

›When was Skyline Properties & Development founded?

Skyline Properties & Development Limited was incorporated on 7 December 2021.

›Is Skyline Properties & Development still trading?

The register lists Skyline Properties & Development Limited as active.