Loading the map…

Other business support service activities n.e.c. · Lincolnshire

Spalding Pallets

Spalding Pallets Limited

Cash down 80%ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only29 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Lincolnshire, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to May 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Spalding Pallets do?

Private limited company registered in Lincolnshire, classed under “Other business support service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Spalding Pallets make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Spalding Pallets profitable?

Spalding Pallets's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Spalding Pallets?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Spalding Pallets based?

Its registered office is Barr Farm Deeping St Nicholas, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 3HA, in Lincolnshire.

›When was Spalding Pallets founded?

Spalding Pallets Limited was incorporated on 23 December 1996.

›Is Spalding Pallets still trading?

The register lists Spalding Pallets Limited as active.