Loading the map…
Sports and recreation education · Oxford
Spiralling Crow
Spiralling Crow Limited
Private limited company registered in Oxford, classed under “Sports and recreation education”.
Headline figures
FY to Dec 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022* | 2023* | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Spiralling Crow do?
Private limited company registered in Oxford, classed under “Sports and recreation education”.
›How much turnover does Spiralling Crow make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Spiralling Crow profitable?
Spiralling Crow's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Spiralling Crow?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Spiralling Crow based?
Its registered office is Yogavenue Suite 1-4, Suffolk House, 263 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 7HN, in Oxford.
›When was Spiralling Crow founded?
Spiralling Crow Limited was incorporated on 11 December 2019.
›Is Spiralling Crow still trading?
The register lists Spiralling Crow Limited as active.