Loading the map…
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Bradford, West Yorkshire
Stars BD2
Stars BD2 Limited
Private limited company registered in Bradford, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
History
| £ | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — |
| Turnover | |
| Net assets | |
| Cash | |
| Employees |
Every figure for the year
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Fixed assets | |
| Current assets | |
| Creditors due within a year | |
| Net current assets | |
| Creditors due after a year | |
| Net assets | |
| Ratios | |
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | |
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | |
6 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Stars BD2 do?
Private limited company registered in Bradford, classed under “Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate”.
›How much turnover does Stars BD2 make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Stars BD2 profitable?
Stars BD2's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Stars BD2?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Stars BD2 based?
Its registered office is 177a Bolton Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD2 4AA, in Bradford, West Yorkshire.
›When was Stars BD2 founded?
Stars BD2 Limited was incorporated on 20 January 2025.
›Is Stars BD2 still trading?
The register lists Stars BD2 Limited as active.