Loading the map…

Other service activities n.e.c. · Bath

Storm Beach Learning and Development

Storm Beach Learning and Development Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only20 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Bath, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

Headline figures

FY to Jun 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022*202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2022202320242025
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

4 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Storm Beach Learning and Development do?

Private limited company registered in Bath, classed under “Other service activities n.e.c.”.

›How much turnover does Storm Beach Learning and Development make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Storm Beach Learning and Development profitable?

Storm Beach Learning and Development's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Storm Beach Learning and Development?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Storm Beach Learning and Development based?

Its registered office is Estoril, Lansdown Road, Bath, BA1 5SY, in Bath.

›When was Storm Beach Learning and Development founded?

Storm Beach Learning and Development Limited was incorporated on 4 July 2006.

›Is Storm Beach Learning and Development still trading?

The register lists Storm Beach Learning and Development Limited as active.