Loading the map…

Silviculture and other forestry activities · Ashford, Kent

Summer & Winter Services

Summer & Winter Services Limited

Cash down 100%ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only30 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Ashford, classed under “Silviculture and other forestry activities” and 1 other activity.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

3 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£2022202320242025*2026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
of which debtors
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

8 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Summer & Winter Services do?

Private limited company registered in Ashford, classed under “Silviculture and other forestry activities” and 1 other activity.

›How much turnover does Summer & Winter Services make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Summer & Winter Services profitable?

Summer & Winter Services's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Summer & Winter Services?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Summer & Winter Services based?

Its registered office is 154 Godinton Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1LN, in Ashford, Kent.

›When was Summer & Winter Services founded?

Summer & Winter Services Limited was incorporated on 15 March 1996.

›Is Summer & Winter Services still trading?

The register lists Summer & Winter Services Limited as active.