Loading the map…
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified · London
Systemacro Research
Systemacro Research Limited
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
£66.4k
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
4 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021* | 2022 | 2023* | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | £66.4k | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Creditors due after a year | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit marginProfit after tax as a share of turnover | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
| Debtor daysDays of turnover owed by customers at the year end | ||||
8 balance-sheet lines and 5 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Systemacro Research do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified”.
›How much turnover does Systemacro Research make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Systemacro Research profitable?
Yes: it made a profit after tax of £66.4k in the year to 31 March 2025, its latest filed accounts.
›How many people work at Systemacro Research?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Systemacro Research based?
Its registered office is 11 The Terrace, London, SW13 0NP, in London.
›When was Systemacro Research founded?
Systemacro Research Limited was incorporated on 3 February 2014.
›Is Systemacro Research still trading?
The register lists Systemacro Research Limited as active.