Loading the map…

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software · Farnborough, Hampshire

Talk-Tec

Talk-Tec Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2025Abridged accountsCompany only11 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Farnborough, classed under “Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software”.

Headline figures

FY to Dec 2025 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20212022202320242025
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.

Questions people ask

›What does Talk-Tec do?

Private limited company registered in Farnborough, classed under “Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software”.

›How much turnover does Talk-Tec make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Talk-Tec profitable?

Talk-Tec's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›Where is Talk-Tec based?

Its registered office is 34 Pierrefondes Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 8NF, in Farnborough, Hampshire.

›When was Talk-Tec founded?

Talk-Tec Limited was incorporated on 18 September 2015.

›Is Talk-Tec still trading?

The register lists Talk-Tec Limited as active.