Loading the map…
Other information technology service activities · London
Tameton Solutions
Tameton Solutions Limited
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Other information technology service activities”.
Headline figures
FY to May 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Tameton Solutions do?
Private limited company registered in London, classed under “Other information technology service activities”.
›How much turnover does Tameton Solutions make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Tameton Solutions profitable?
Tameton Solutions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Tameton Solutions?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Tameton Solutions based?
Its registered office is 3rd Floor, 16 Black Friars Lane, London, EC4V 6EB, in London.
›When was Tameton Solutions founded?
Tameton Solutions Limited was incorporated on 9 May 2005.
›Is Tameton Solutions still trading?
The register lists Tameton Solutions Limited as active.