Loading the map…
Construction of commercial buildings · Newport
Task Trades
Task Trades Ltd
Private limited company registered in Newport, classed under “Construction of commercial buildings” and 1 other activity.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2024 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |
| Turnover | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Cash | ||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 2 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||
| Current assets | ||
| Creditors due within a year | ||
| Net current assets | ||
| Net assets | ||
| Ratios | ||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Task Trades do?
Private limited company registered in Newport, classed under “Construction of commercial buildings” and 1 other activity.
›How much turnover does Task Trades make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Task Trades profitable?
Task Trades's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Task Trades?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Task Trades based?
Its registered office is Summit House 10 Waterside Court, Albany Street, Newport, NP20 5NT, in Newport.
›When was Task Trades founded?
Task Trades Ltd was incorporated on 2 August 2022.
›Is Task Trades still trading?
The register lists Task Trades Ltd as active.