Loading the map…
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores · Nr Jacksdale, Nottinghamshire
The Ranch Store
The Ranch Store Ltd
Private limited company registered in Nr Jacksdale, classed under “Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and 2 other activities.
Headline figures
FY to Aug 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021* | 2022* | 2023* | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
7 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does The Ranch Store do?
Private limited company registered in Nr Jacksdale, classed under “Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and 2 other activities.
›How much turnover does The Ranch Store make?
Answered in the full report
›Is The Ranch Store profitable?
The Ranch Store's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at The Ranch Store?
Answered in the full report
›Where is The Ranch Store based?
Its registered office is Oak Tree Farm Main Road, Westwood, Nr Jacksdale, Nottinghamshire, NG16 5HU, in Nr Jacksdale, Nottinghamshire.
›When was The Ranch Store founded?
The Ranch Store Ltd was incorporated on 24 January 2005.
›Is The Ranch Store still trading?
The register lists The Ranch Store Ltd as active.