Loading the map…
Other human health activities · Newton Abbot, Devon
Think Resilient
Think Resilient Limited
Private limited company registered in Newton Abbot, classed under “Other human health activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Jan 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Think Resilient do?
Private limited company registered in Newton Abbot, classed under “Other human health activities”.
›How much turnover does Think Resilient make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Think Resilient profitable?
Think Resilient's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Think Resilient?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Think Resilient based?
Its registered office is 52 Whitelake Place, West Golds Way, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 2FD, in Newton Abbot, Devon.
›When was Think Resilient founded?
Think Resilient Limited was incorporated on 22 January 2016.
›Is Think Resilient still trading?
The register lists Think Resilient Limited as active.