Loading the map…

Electrical installation · Holmfirth, Yorkshire

TL Electrical HD

TL Electrical HD Ltd

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only3 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Holmfirth, classed under “Electrical installation”.

Headline figures

FY to Mar 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

What the numbers say

2 findings from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£20242025*2026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees

Every figure for all 3 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet202420252026
Fixed assets
Current assets
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does TL Electrical HD do?

Private limited company registered in Holmfirth, classed under “Electrical installation”.

›How much turnover does TL Electrical HD make?

Answered in the full report

›Is TL Electrical HD profitable?

TL Electrical HD's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at TL Electrical HD?

Answered in the full report

›Where is TL Electrical HD based?

Its registered office is 16-18 Station Street, Meltham, Holmfirth, Yorkshire, HD9 5QL, in Holmfirth, Yorkshire.

›When was TL Electrical HD founded?

TL Electrical HD Ltd was incorporated on 6 September 2023.

›Is TL Electrical HD still trading?

The register lists TL Electrical HD Ltd as active.