Loading the map…

Management consultancy activities other than financial management · Peterborough

Unique Key

Unique Key Limited

ActiveLatest figures: 2026Abridged accountsCompany only8 years on the register

Private limited company registered in Peterborough, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.

Headline figures

FY to Jan 2026 · Company only

Turnover

For subscribers

Profit after tax

—

Not filed: small-company exemption

Net assets

For subscribers

Cash

For subscribers

Employees

For subscribers

Retained reserves

For subscribers

What the numbers say

1 finding from the figures, in plain English

Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.

History

Pro
£202220232024*2025*2026
Profit after tax—
Turnover
Net assets
Cash
Employees
Retained reserves

Every figure for all 5 years

“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.

Balance sheet and ratios

From the filed balance sheets · £

Balance sheet2023202420252026
Current assets
of which cash
Creditors due within a year
Net current assets
Creditors due after a year
Net assets
Ratios
Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year
Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year
Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets

6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year

A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.

Questions people ask

›What does Unique Key do?

Private limited company registered in Peterborough, classed under “Management consultancy activities other than financial management”.

›How much turnover does Unique Key make?

Answered in the full report

›Is Unique Key profitable?

Unique Key's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.

›How many people work at Unique Key?

Answered in the full report

›Where is Unique Key based?

Its registered office is 126 County Road, Hampton Vale, Peterborough, PE7 8ET, in Peterborough.

›When was Unique Key founded?

Unique Key Limited was incorporated on 24 January 2018.

›Is Unique Key still trading?

The register lists Unique Key Limited as active.