Loading the map…
Information technology consultancy activities · Bexleyheath
Utopia Software Solutions
Utopia Software Solutions Limited
Private limited company registered in Bexleyheath, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Utopia Software Solutions do?
Private limited company registered in Bexleyheath, classed under “Information technology consultancy activities”.
›How much turnover does Utopia Software Solutions make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Utopia Software Solutions profitable?
Utopia Software Solutions's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Utopia Software Solutions?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Utopia Software Solutions based?
Its registered office is Westhill House, 2b Devonshire Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 8DS, in Bexleyheath.
›When was Utopia Software Solutions founded?
Utopia Software Solutions Limited was incorporated on 16 March 2016.
›Is Utopia Software Solutions still trading?
The register lists Utopia Software Solutions Limited as active.