Loading the map…
Manufacture of other furniture · Stockport, Cheshire
We Create Bedrooms
We Create Bedrooms Ltd
Private limited company registered in Stockport, classed under “Manufacture of other furniture”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
Retained reserves
For subscribers
What the numbers say
3 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022* | 2023* | 2024* | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees | |||||
| Retained reserves |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate. * Restated: the next year's accounts printed different figures for this year, and those later figures are shown.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which debtors | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Cash ratioCash for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
6 balance-sheet lines and 3 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does We Create Bedrooms do?
Private limited company registered in Stockport, classed under “Manufacture of other furniture”.
›How much turnover does We Create Bedrooms make?
Answered in the full report
›Is We Create Bedrooms profitable?
We Create Bedrooms's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at We Create Bedrooms?
Answered in the full report
›Where is We Create Bedrooms based?
Its registered office is Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park, Yew Street, Stockport, Cheshire, SK4 2HD, in Stockport, Cheshire.
›When was We Create Bedrooms founded?
We Create Bedrooms Ltd was incorporated on 11 February 2016.
›Is We Create Bedrooms still trading?
The register lists We Create Bedrooms Ltd as active.