Loading the map…
Advertising agencies · Coalville, Leicestershire
Wisehall Digital
Wisehall Digital Ltd
Private limited company registered in Coalville, classed under “Advertising agencies”.
Headline figures
FY to Mar 2025 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
2 findings from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | ||||
| Turnover | |||||
| Net assets | |||||
| Cash | |||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 5 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed assets | ||||
| Current assets | ||||
| Creditors due within a year | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Ratios | ||||
| Current ratioCurrent assets for every £1 owed within a year | ||||
| Creditors to assetsEverything owed to creditors as a share of fixed plus current assets | ||||
5 balance-sheet lines and 2 ratios, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Wisehall Digital do?
Private limited company registered in Coalville, classed under “Advertising agencies”.
›How much turnover does Wisehall Digital make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Wisehall Digital profitable?
Wisehall Digital's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Wisehall Digital?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Wisehall Digital based?
Its registered office is Office 5, The Forest Rock Offices Leicester Road, Whitwick, Coalville, Leicestershire, LE67 5GQ, in Coalville, Leicestershire.
›When was Wisehall Digital founded?
Wisehall Digital Ltd was incorporated on 20 April 2020.
›Is Wisehall Digital still trading?
The register lists Wisehall Digital Ltd as active.