Loading the map…
Public houses and bars · Bradford
Zu Bar
Zu Bar Limited
Private limited company registered in Bradford, classed under “Public houses and bars”.
Headline figures
FY to Feb 2026 · Company only
Turnover
For subscribers
Profit after tax
—
Not filed: small-company exemption
Net assets
For subscribers
Cash
For subscribers
Employees
For subscribers
What the numbers say
1 finding from the figures, in plain English
Written by rules from the figures on this page. Not a forecast or a credit opinion.
History
| £ | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit after tax | — | |||
| Turnover | ||||
| Net assets | ||||
| Cash | ||||
| Employees |
Every figure for all 4 years
“—” means we did not find the figure in a source; it is never filled with an estimate.
Balance sheet and ratios
From the filed balance sheets · £
| Balance sheet | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| of which cash | ||||
| Net current assets | ||||
| Net assets |
4 balance-sheet lines, every year
A ratio appears only for years where every line it needs was filed. Lines are as tagged in the accounts; nothing is added up or estimated.
Questions people ask
›What does Zu Bar do?
Private limited company registered in Bradford, classed under “Public houses and bars”.
›How much turnover does Zu Bar make?
Answered in the full report
›Is Zu Bar profitable?
Zu Bar's profit isn't public: small companies may file without a profit and loss account.
›How many people work at Zu Bar?
Answered in the full report
›Where is Zu Bar based?
Its registered office is C/O Barrel Boys, 161-163 Thornton Road, Bradford, BD1 2EE, in Bradford.
›When was Zu Bar founded?
Zu Bar Limited was incorporated on 15 February 2022.
›Is Zu Bar still trading?
The register lists Zu Bar Limited as active.